On 04/05/2022 at approximately 2:23pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department along with Craig Fire Rescue, responded to the 1000 block of E. 7th Street in reference to a gas. leak. During our wind storm a fence was blown down breaking a gas line. There were no injuries reported.
Location
1000 Block of E. 7th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Apr 5, 2022 @ 2:23 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.