Community Service Officer(s) were dispatched to the 1600 block of Yampa Avenue in reference to an owner who wanted to relinquish two animals.
Location
1600 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Incident Date
Feb 8, 2022 @ 11:35 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.