Domestic Violence
Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + Deadly Weapon or Threat of Deadly Weapon)
3rd Degree Assault
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
128 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/05/2022 at approximately 02:53am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a physical altercation located at 925 W. 1st Street, where a male was armed with a knife. On arrival officer(s) found a male barricaded in the residence. After a short time officer(s) made entry into the residence and took the male into custody without further incident. The male faces numerous charges.
Location
925 W. 1st Street
Cedar Mountain Village
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201896