DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Made Left Turn From Wrong (Position/Lane)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/2023 at approximately 7:57am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a motor vehicle crash at 4th Street and Yampa Avenue. On arrival and after investigation, the at fault driver was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
4th Street / Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2302303