Theft
Possession Of Drug Paraphenalia
VIOLATION OF BAIL BOND CONDITIONS
Warrant - Routt County
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/22/2022 at approximately 9:06pm, Officer(s) made contact with a male they knew to have a warrant. Contact was made in the 500 block of W. Victory Way. The male was taken into custody for the warrant, which was out of Routt County, as well as new charges.
Location
500 Block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2200260