Failure to Appear (California)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 06/20/2022 at approximately 7:12pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were called to the 2000 block of West Victory Way (Walmart), in reference to subjects panhandling and harassing customers. On arrival officer(s) made contact with approximately (10) subjects. On checking the status of the subjects, the listed had active warrants out of California for weapons offences. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2000 Block of West Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200877