Violation of a Protection Order x3
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/12/2022 at approximately 9:28pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of Pershing Street. On making contact and after investigation, the passenger was taken into custody for Protection Order Violations.
Location
500 Block of Pershing Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202136