Possession of a Weapon by Previous Offender
Possessing A Dangerous Weapon
Theft $300 - $700
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/03/2022 at approximately 10:45am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the 800 block of Pershing Street, that had active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 Block Pershing Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202061