Domestic Violence
2nd Degree Assault
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/20/2023 at approximately 11:57pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to 2441 W. Victory Way (Loaf and Jug) in reference to a domestic. On arrival, officer(s) made contact with a female. During an interview, it was discovered that the male involved had fled the scene. Officer(s) responded to the 2100 block of 9th Street and made contact with a male. After multiple interviews and an investigation, the male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
2441 W. Victory Way
Loaf and Jug
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300969
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.