DUI (M)
Driving with no headlights (42-4-204(1)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/30/22 at approximately 11:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop on vehicle in the 300 block of Highway 13 south. The stop was for no headlights. On making contact with the female driver and after investigation, she was charged with DUI and Lamp Violation.
Location
300 block Highway 13 South
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 30, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200752
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.