3rd Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/31/22 at approximately 01:06am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 3000 block of Juniper Place in reference to a domestic assault. On arrival and after investigation, the female was placed in custody for domestic Violence.
Location
3000 Block of Juniper Place
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P22000753