FTA - Failure to Appear (3 Counts)
Possession of Schedule I or II Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine )
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 09/27/2022 at approximately 7:38pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance in the 1300 block of Barclay Street. On arrival Officers made contact with a subject known to have active warrants. The subject was taken into custody for a host of additional charges.
Location
1300 Block of Barclay Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Reference ID
P2201572