OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Resisting Arrest
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/29/2022 at approximately 8:05pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 600 block of Wickes Avenue (Columbine Apartments) reference to a vehicle driving erratically. On arrival officer(s) located the vehicle parked on the sidewalk. After checking the license plate for the owners information, officer(s) went to an apartment to attempt and make contact with the owner. Officer(s) were met outside by the owner who became angry and started fighting. The male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
600 Block Wickes Avenue
Columbine Apartments
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2022
Reference ID
P2201850
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.