Violation Protection Order
3rd Degree Assault
Criminal Mischief. Contempt of Court
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/12/2022 at approximately 8:41pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female in the 1100 block of West 6th Street. The female was known to have active warrants and was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1100 Block of W. 6th Street
Remington Village Apartments
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201425 / P2201468 / P2201469