Obstruction of Police (2 Counts)
Simple Assault
Criminal Mischief-Damage to Property
Criminal Attempt to Commit a Felony
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/19/22 at approximately 10:30pm, officer(s) were dispatched to the 1100 block of W. 6th Street in reference a disturbance. On arrival officer(s) discovered a fight which resulted in an assault on a second party. As officer(s) attempted an arrest, the female assaulted officer(s) but was taken into custody.
BOND - $1000.00 - PR
Location
1100 Block of W. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200245