FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/29/22 at approximately 11:19pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the 600 block of E. Victory Way. The male was known to have warrants and was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P220747