3rd Degree Assault
Violation of a Protection order
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/18/2023 at approximately 8:58pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 500 block of Legion Street in reference to an assault. On arrival, Officer(s) met with two male parties. After investigation, one party was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
500 Block of Legion Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2300277