Obstruct Justice
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
108 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of East Victory in reference to disturbance/domestic. Officers met with two parties on scene. The female was arrested for Obstruction of Justice - Violation of a Protection Order.
Location
500 Block of E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
P2200123