FTA - Failure to Appear (2 Counts)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
104 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/1/2022 at approximately 7:22pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with female known to have active warrants. The contact was made at the East Kum & Go. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
700 Victory Way
East Kum & Go
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201610