FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 12/03/2022 at approximately 10:00am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made at the Moffat County Fairgrounds. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Moffat County Fairground
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202059