Vehicle not Equipped with Tail Lights
No Insurance
DUI - Alcohol
Driving While License Restrained
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/25/2022 at approximately 9:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department, made a traffic stop on a vehicle at Yampa Avenue and Victory Way, for no tail lights. Upon making contact with the driver, Officer(s) determined that he was intoxicated. The driver was arrested without incident on multiple charges.
Location
Yampa Avenue / Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201350