DUI
speeding
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 08/27/2022 at approximately 11:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department, made a traffic stop on a vehicle for speeding. After investigation, it was determined the driver was DUI. The driver was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Yampa Avenue / 8th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201363
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.