FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
criminal trespass
Theft - Value $50.00 - $300.00
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
198 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 10/03/2022 at approximately 7:29pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a theft in progress in the 1000 block of School Street. On arrival officer(s) made contact with a female. The female was discovered to have outstanding FTA warrant and was taken into custody without incident. The female also faces several other charges.
Location
1000 Block School Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2201625