Violation of a Protection order
Resisting Arrest
Owner Operated an Uninsured Motor Vehicle on a Public Roadway
Drove (Motor/Off-Highway) Vehicle When License Under Restraint (Suspended)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/21/2023 at approximately 4:47pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at Breeze Street and 6th Street. On making contact with the driver it was discovered and completing an investigation the driver was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
Breeze Street / 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2302131
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.