DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
149 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 04/06/2023 at approximately 10:47pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 1100 block of Lincoln Street in reference to loud music coming from a parked vehicle. On arrival, Officer((s) met with the complaining party who stated the vehicle had left the area. While still speaking with the complaining party, the vehicle returned. After making contact with the driver and after an investigation, the driver was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
1100 block of Lincoln Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300550