Warrant Arrest - Parole
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/22/2022 at approximately 08:00am, Officer(s) were dispatched to a disturbance in the 500 block of Ledford. On arrival the male party involved had left the scene walking. Officer(s) contacted the male and on checking he had a Parole Warrant. Subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block Ledford
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200258