Criminal Mischief (F6)
3rd Degree Burglary
Possession of Burglary Tools F5
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/04/2022 at approximately 1:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a male known to have active warrants. Officer(s) conducted a traffic stop on the male in the 1900 block of Crockett Drive. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1900 Block Crockett Drive
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
P2200440