Violation of a Protection Order x 8
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/23/2023 at approximately 8:09pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department, responded to the 300 block of E. 6th Street in reference to a disturbance. On arrival and after an investigation, a male was taken into custody, without incident, for multiple counts of violation of protection order.
Location
300 Block E. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300628