OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
POSSESSION OF A SCHEDULE III
IV
or V Controlled Substance DRUG
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
167 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/08/2022 at approximately 11:28, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to Walmart in reference a person known to have warrants. On arrival officer(s) located the subject who attempted to flee. The subject was taken into custody without further incident and faces numerous charges.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201687