FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F) x 2
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
167 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/17/2022 at approximately 4:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants. The male was in the 600 block of E. 4th Street and was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block of E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200646
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.