Violation of a Protection order
3rd Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
False imprisonment
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/15/2022 at approximately 8:49pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the Quality Inn located at 300 Highway 13 in Craig. The caller had advised an assault had occurred. On arrival and after an investigation, a subject was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
300 Hwy 13
Quality Inn
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201754