FTA - Failure to Appear X2
Possession of Schedule III
IV
or V (Methamphetamine)
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/04/2023 at approximately 1:09pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the Walmart parking lot. The male was taken into custody without incident on his warrants. When conducting a search of his person, it was discovered that he possessed suspected methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2300009
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.