Drove While License Revoked
Expired Plates
Possession of Open Container of Alcohol
Possessed an Open Marijuana Container
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 09/27/2022 at approximately 6:17pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the area of 40 E. Victory Way. On making contact with the driver, it was discovered that her license was revoked. The driver was placed into custody for a host of charges.
Location
40 E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201570