FTA x 2
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/28/22 at approximately 10:15pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were conducting a walk-through at the Moffat County Fairground. Officer(s) made contact with a male known to have warrants. The male was placed in custody without incident.
Location
640 E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P220741