Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI
Deadly Weapon (Felony)
Assault - Intimidation (2 Counts)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 05/13/22 at approximately 8:15pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a neighbor dispute in the 800 block of Tucker Street. On arrival it was discovered that neighbors had been arguing and one retrieved a rifle. This subject was placed in custody without incident.
Location
800 Block of Tucker Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2200664
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.