3rd Degree Assault
criminal mischief
Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + No Weapon)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On October 28, 2024, at approximately 8:45pm officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a party reporting an incident of domestic violence. After further investigation, the officer(s) warranted probable cause for the suspect's arrest. Subsequently, officer(s) made contact with the suspect in the 800 Block of Tucker Street, and the male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 Block Tucker Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2401973