DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
(Drank from/Possessed) an Open Alcoholic Beverage Container in a Motor Vehicle
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/04/2023 at approximately 11:36pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance in the 900 block of School Street. While on the scene, a male that had left the scene returned in a vehicle. After investigation, the male was take into custody and charged with multiple charges.
Location
900 Block of School Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300012