(2) Count Felony Stalking
(1) Count Simple Assault (Domestic Violence); Harassment
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/04/2022 at approximately 09:00pm, Officer(s) made contact with a male at the Public Safety Center in reference to ongoing issues with harassment. The male was charged with Stalking and placed in custody without incident.
Location
800 W. 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200322