Weapons Offense (Other)
Obstruction of Justice (Violating Court Order)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/21/22 at approximately 09:33 am, Officer(s) were dispatched to the 500 block of Yampa Avenue in reference to a firearms purchase denial. On arrival officer(s) discovered a male from Oak Creek had attempted a firearms purchase but was denied due to a court order. The subject had left the scene. Subject was taken into custody at approximately 2:00pm after returning to the area.
BOND - $1500.00 - PR
Location
500 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2022
Reference ID
P2200253