Possession of a Schedule I or II Controlled Substance (Fentanyl
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
2nd Degree Assault On Police Officer Or Fireman Serious Injury
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 05/02/2023 at approximately 6:10pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance at 605 Washington St (City Park). On arrival officer(s) located a female that had reportedly fell out of a vehicle. EMS had responded to the call as well and while rendering aid, the female assaulted the EMS crew. The female was taken into custody without incident for the assault. A search of the female and her property produced a "blue" pill, suspected of being Fentanyl. Also located in the property were several items known to be associated with the use of drugs (Paraphernalia).
Location
605 Washington St
City Park
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 2, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2300670