42-4-1301(2)(a) Drove Vehicle w/ Blood Alcohol Content of .08 or More
42-4-1007(1)(a) Failed to Drive in Single Lane
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/31/22 at approximately 9:17pm, Officers stopped a vehicle for weaving. It was determined after conducting roadside evaluations, that the driver was under the influence of alochol.
Location
1500 Block of W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2022
Reference ID
P2200141