FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (F) x5
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/21/22 at approximately 1:35pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance located at 2690 W Highway 40, (Travelers Inn). On arrival officer(s) made contact with a female known to have (5) Failure to Appear Warrants. This female was placed into custody without incident.
Location
2690 W Highway 40
Travelers Inn
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 21, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200705