FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/25/2022 at approximately 7:14pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 700 block of E. Victory Way. On making contact with the vehicle occupant it was discovered he had active warrants. The subject was placed in custody without incident.
Location
700 Block of E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201550