FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (x2 Routt County)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/19/2022 at approximately 4:03pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the Public Safety Center lobby. It was discovered the male has (2) outstanding warrants from Routt County. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
800 West 1st Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200870