Violation of a Protection order
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On September 20, 2024, at approximately 6:00pm officer(s) with the Craig Police Department received information regarding a possible violation of a protection order. After further investigation, the officer(s) warranted probable cause for the suspect's arrest. Later that day, contact was made with the suspect in the Cedar Mountain Village Trailer Court, the female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Cedar Mountain Village Trailer Park
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2401760