Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Scheduled III
IV
or V Controlled Substance
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 09/29/2022 at approximately 1:07am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the West Kum & Go. On making contact with the occupants, it was discovered that all had active warrants. Multiple were taken into custody without incident on a host of charges.
Location
1302 West Victory Way
West Kum & Go
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2201589