Harassment
Second Degree Assault
Domestic Violence
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/23/24 at approximately 9:19 pm officers with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 600 Block of Riford Rd regarding a disturbance in progress. Upon arrival, officers made contact with the above male party. After investigation the male was taken into custody for the above charges without incident.
Location
600 Block of Riford Rd
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2400687
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.