violation of protection order
Obstructing Peace Officer
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
137 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/29/22 at approximately 08:00, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 500 block of 1st Avenue West in reference to a disturbance. On arrival officer(s) made contact with a male who was in violation of a court order. The male fled inside the residence but eventually exited and was placed in custody.
Location
500 Block 1st Avenue West
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 29, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200742