1st Degree Burglary
2nd Degree Assault
Menacing (Threat/Fear of SBI + Deadly Weapon or Threat of Deadly Weapon)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/15/2023 at approximately 12:02am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to an assault call at the Trav-o-Tel located at 2960 US Highway 40 in Craig. On arrival and after an investigation, a male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
2690 US Highway 40
Trav-o-Tel
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2300263