THEFT OF MOTOR VEHICLE
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/04/2022 at approximately 5:50pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
4th Street / Lincoln Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
P2201972